INEC adjourns before official declaration of 2019 Presidential election winner at 3am *Read final result

The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) has taken a final break before it would formally announce the winner of 2019 presidential election and re-convening by 3am on Wednesday.

Blueprint had relayed the entire results from the 36 states and Federal Capital Territory (FCT).

The results from the states revealed that incumbent President Muhammadu Buhari of All Progressives Party (APC) garnered barely 4 million votes, ahead of his closest rival Atiku Abubakar of Peoples Democratic Party (PDP).

See the result below;

S/NSTATESAPCPDP
1EKITI219,231154,032
2OSUN347,634337,377
3FCT152,224259,997
4NASARAWA289,903283,847
5KWARA308,984138,184
6KOGI285,894218,207
7GOMBE402,961138,484
8ONDO241,769275,901
9ABIA85,058219,698
10YOBE497,91450,763
11ENUGU54,423355,553
12EBONYI90,726258,573
13NIGER612,371218,052
14JIGAWA794,738289,895
15KADUNA993,445649,612
16ANAMBRA33,298524,738
17OYO365,229366,690
18ADAMAWA378,078410,266
19BAUCHI798,428209,313
20LAGOS580,825448,015
21OGUN281,762194,655
22EDO267,842275,691
23BENUE347,668356,817
24IMO140,463334,923
25PLATEAU468,555548,665
26KANO1,464,768391,593
27KASTINA1,232,133308,056
28TARABA324,906374,743
29CROSS RIVER117,302295,737
30AKWA IBOM175,429395,832
31BORNO836,49671,788
32DELTA221,292594,068
33BAYELSA118,821197,933
34SOKOTO490,333361,604
35KEBBI581,552154,282
36ZAMFARA438,682125,423
37RIVERS150,710473,971
TOTAL15,191,84711,262,978

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply